Welcome, Guest. Please Login
Trapper Owner Association
  News:
  HomeHelpSearchLogin  
 
Pages: 1 2 3 
Send Topic Print
List of 300s (Read 20910 times)
Roscoe2018
Seaman Recruit
*
Offline

Love the water !

Posts: 4

Re: List of 300s
Reply #30 - 29.08.2018 at 17:59:57
 
Boat Name               Owner                           Date Built               Number              Location  

Star Trapper              John Woodhouse             1978                       101                     Deacons, Bursledon

Nimbus                     Barry Cook                     1977                       010                     Lake Geneva, Switzerland

Avanti                       Ed Slaman                       ?                           041                     Cape Cod

Paws                         James Allan                     ?                             ?                       Brighton

Taz                           David Buchan                 1979                         ?                       Gairloch (Clyde)

Caveat                      Dermot Boyle                 1979                       127                     Dśn Laoghaire (Dublin)

Den Doolerd              Chris Schram                  1978                       102                     Lelystad, Netherlands

Grasshopper              Olan & Micheal               1979                          ?                      Cork

Alter Ego                   Costas Zissis                  1977                          ?                      Corfu,Greece

Jule                           Jens Kraft                         ?                           031                    Starnberg, Germany

Cheers                      Arnold Driessen              1978                        132                     Hellevoetsluis,The Netherlands  

Speculator            Fitzpatrick/Cronin/Rossiter   1978                         054                    Malahide/Dublin

Moriah(Clyde)            Graham Clark                 1979                         077

Liselle 111                Gordon landless               1980                        156                     Sunderland

Crazy Horse              Andy Brierley                  1979                         082                    Torquay, Devon

Carpe Diem              Marie & Stephen Reid       1981                        121                     Dalgety Bay, Scotland

Harlequin                Justinand Sue Harley      1986                   8226                            Newport Uskmouth Sailing Club,
previous names: Snipe of Arun, Carolann and Cyclonic                              
        Bristol Channel  
Madlen                    AK                              1980                    ?                                    Portsmouth
Back to top
 
 
  IP Logged
papermoon
Seaman Recruit
*
Offline

Love the water !

Posts: 1

Re: List of 300s
Reply #31 - 25.11.2018 at 10:27:43
 
Owner                Boat Name         Date built   No.        Location
Will Tremlett       Paper Moon               ?          ?     Southsea Marina
Back to top
 
 
  IP Logged
Pages: 1 2 3 
Send Topic Print